Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
Peide Water Treatment Equipment Co., Ltd.

Water Treatment Equipment Manufacturers, Water Treatment, Magnetic Water Treatment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Industrial Water Descaling Strong Magnetic Water Treatment Equipment Manufacturers, Pneumatic Clean 3 PC UV Lamp Ozone Generator UV Sterilizer, Automatic Self Cleaning Irrigation Water Treatment Water Filter (ISO9001: 2008) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Descaling Equipment Others Descaling Equipment Industrial Water Descaling Strong Magnetic Water Treatment Equipment Manufacturers

Industrial Water Descaling Strong Magnetic Water Treatment Equipment Manufacturers

FOB Price: US $470-500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $470-500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 3000PCS/Year
Transport Package: Wooden Packaging
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CLDQ
  • Usage: Environmental Protection
  • Material: Strong Magnetism
  • Germicidal Rate: More Than95%
  • Water Treatment Capacity: 25-8000t/H
  • Trademark: Peide
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Descaling Equipment
  • Certification: SGS, ISO
  • Prevent Scale Rate: More Than 90%
  • Kill Algae Rate: More Than 95%
  • Application: Water Treatment
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2008
  • HS Code: 8421299090
Product Description
Industrial Water Descaling Strong Magnetic Water Treatment Equipment Manufacturers


1. Working principle

Inhibit scale

Negative charge of bicarbonate ions (HCO3-) can not absorb on the surface of pipe on the function of repulsion from the negative charge pipe. Carbonate crystals will precipitate from water in strong magnetic activation. The stable partial diamond crystal will change. Amorphous crystals can not congregate together forming large polycrystalline but to soft aragonite. Aragonite has no ability of absorbing on the surface of pipe. So it will suspended in the water and precipitate when the water flow is smooth.

Clean scale

Positive charge hydrogen ion will be absorbed by negative charge pipe and dissolve generated scale and corrosion. Activation of polar water molecules will penetrate into the scale and do the effect of constriction and sorption. Scale will be off from the surface of pipe gradually. The time of clean scale is based on the depth of scale and system working condition.

Inhibit corrosion

Pipe and water form bipolar nature. Water is positive and pipe is negative. The negative charge of pipe form cathode protection in order to electrochemical corrosion occur. The negative charge oxygen is repelled by negative charge to not corrode the pipe. The bacterial and algae will be killed and can not produce mucus. So there will be no slime to reach to inhibit the occurrence of bio corrosion.

Kill bacterial and algae

Hydroxyl ions which is generated through ionization reaction has most natural oxide sterilization function. Free activation oxygen can destroy biological macromolecules, microbial membrane peroxidation and damage the dismutase. What's more, magnetic field cause microorganisms, bacterial and other cells passivation, enzyme inactivation. The environment to survival is damaged, the bacterial and algae can not survival. At the same time, the system environment is alkaline which is not conducive to the growth of bacterial and algae.

2. Technology Parameter

Magnetic field intensity: 2000-10000 gauss
Prevent scale rate≥ 90%
Germicidal rate≥ 95%
Kill algae rate≥ 95%
Water temperature: 0-90degree
Strong magnetism intensity loss less than 30 gauss in every unit
Water Treatment Capacity: 25-8000T/H

3. Features

Clean and remove the scale and rust from the internal surface of pipe.
No need people to maintenance equipment.
Improve heat change system rate (save energy about 15%-30%)
No need power, long life
There will be produced Hydrogen peroxide which can reduce the quantity of bacterial in treatment process.
No chemistry, no pollution

4. Application

Central air condition cooling system
Landscape and travel pool system
Heat change system
Produce and living water system
Industry recycling cooling water system

5. About us

Peide with high-quality products, reasonable price and perfect after-sales service, which won the greatest trust of customers. Products are exported to more than 70 countries and regions, such as United States, Japan, Korea, Norway, the United Kingdom, Romania, India, France, Chile, Mexico, Malaysia, Singapore, Netherlands
 
    
?
()
  
01CLDQ-DN10141012
02CLDQ-DN15181512
03CLDQ-DN20252012
04CLDQ-DN25322512
05CLDQ-DN32383212
06CLDQ-DN40454012
07CLDQ-DN50575022
08CLDQ-DN65766522
09CLDQ-DN80898022
10CLDQ-DN10010810022
11CLDQ-DN12513312522
12CLDQ-DN15015915022
13CLDQ-DN20021920024
14CLDQ-DN25027325024
15CLDQ-DN30032530036
16CLDQ-DN35037735036
17CLDQ-DN40043340036
18CLDQ-DN450 45046
19CLDQ-DN500 50046
20CLDQ-DN600 60048
21CLDQ-DN700 70048
22CLDQ-DN800 80048
23CLDQ-DN900 900410
24CLDQ-DN1000 1000410

                                 Welcome to inquire, We will offer you the best items!
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Yang
*From:
To: Ms. Yang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now